O  Open to anyone
AO  Addicts only
Wa  Wheel chair Accessible
W  Women’s meeting
M  Men’s meeting
Y  Youth (all ages welcome)
DSC  Don’t sign cards
L  Literature study
CG  Chips given
IP  Information pamphlet study

Please click here for printable schedule

MONDAY

EUREKA
Morning Fix    
6:30 AM 2123 Tydd St.  O

Candlelight Everynight
6:30 PM 2123 Tydd St.  O/CG

Monday Miracles Group
7:00 PM Sonoma & F Sts.  O/Wa/L/CG
(First United Methodist Church/Christie Hall)

FORTUNA
Courage To Change
7:00 PM 16th & L Sts.  O/L/CG

HOOPA
Following Traditions
6:00 PM           O/Wa/CG
HWY 96, Hoopa (Tswendalin Inn)

CRESCENT CITY
Living Clean
6:00 PM 220 E. Macken Ave.  O/Wa
Book Study

TUESDAY

EUREKA
Finding Freedom
5:30 PM Sonoma & F St.   AO/CG
(First United Methodist Church/Christie Hall)

Candlelight Everynight
6:30 PM 2123 Tydd St.  O/CG

ARCATA
Tuesday Night Discussion
7:00 PM  11th & G St.    O/Wa/CG

FORTUNA
Atmosphere of Recovery
7:00 PM  16th & L St.   AO/Wa/CG

CRESCENT CITY
Living Clean
6:00 PM 220 E. Macken Ave.  O/Wa
Candlelight / Just for Today

WEDNESDAY

EUREKA

Recovery Rocks
7:15 PM  Humboldt & E Alley Entrance   O/L/CG
(First Church of the Nazarene)

Activities Subcommittee
1st & 3rd Wednesday-6:00 PM (every Wednesday the month of July)
Sonoma & F Sts. Eureka
(First United Methodist Church in Christie Hall)

CRESCENT CITY
Living Clean
6:00 PM 220 E. Macken Ave.  O/Wa
Guiding Principles

FORTUNA
Just For Today
7:00 PM  2331 Rohnerville Rd.  O/Wa/CG

REDWAY
Free @ Last Book Study    O
6:00 pm 90 Rusk Lane (across from post office)

THURSDAY

EUREKA
Candlelight Everynight
6:30 PM 2123 Tydd St.  O/CG

No Nonsense
5:30 PM  Sonoma & F Sts.  AO/WA/CG

White Flag Men’s Group
6:30 PM  15th & H   O/M/CG
Newcomer workshop on the 2nd Thursday of each month
(Episcopal Church, Pierson Room-Parking lot 14th & G)

FORTUNA
Thursday Night Candlelight-Book Study
7:00 PM 922 N St. (Stairs in back of church)  O/CG

McKINLEYVILLE
We Do Recover (The Joyful Healer)
7:00 PM 1944 Central Ave. (Entrance in back of church)  O/CG/Wa/L

GARBERVILE
Free At Last (Singing Trees Recovery)
8:00 PM  6 miles south of Garberville   O

CRESCENT CITY
Living Clean
6:00 PM 220 E. Macken Ave.  O/Wa
Just for Today

FRIDAY

EUREKA
Good Friday
12:15 PM  L & Waterfront (Adorni Center)  O/Wa/CG

Candlelight Everynight
6:30 PM 2123 Tydd St.  O/CG

Friday Night Book Study BYOBT
6:30 PM Sonoma & F Sts.   O/Wa/CG/L
(First United Methodist Church Christie Hall)

ARCATA
Freedom For Today
7:00 PM  1761 11th St.   O/Wa/CG
(United Methodist Church)

FORTUNA
Candlelight Discussion
7:00 PM 16th & L St. (Ferguson House)  O/CG

GARBERVILE
Free At Last (Singing Trees Recovery)
7:00 PM  6 miles south of Garberville   O/CG

HOOPA
Following Traditions
6:00 PM   O/Wa/CG
HWY 96, Hoopa (Tswendalin Inn)

CRESCENT CITY
Living Clean
6:00 PM 220 E. Macken Ave.  O/Wa
Literature Study

SATURDAY

EUREKA
Candlelight Everynight
6:30 PM 2123 Tydd St.  O/CG

Living by Spiritual Principles
4:30 PM Sonoma & F Sts.   O/Wa/Y/L
(First United Methodist Church Christie Hall)

FORTUNA
We’re Home and the Lights are On
8:00 PM 16th & L (Ferguson House)  O/CG

CRESCENT CITY
Living Clean
6:00 PM 220 E. Macken Ave.  O/Wa
Topic Meeting

SUNDAY

EUREKA
Sisters in Recovery Women’s Meeting
5:30 PM Sonoma & F Sts.   W/Wa

SAMOA
I Don’t Take Nothin And I Don’t Sign Cards
10:30 AM Samoa Women’s Club  O/Wa/CG/DSC
(Right at 1st stop sign off Cookhouse Rd. Club on left)

LOLETA
Welcome Home
7:00 PM 266 Keisner Rd.  O/Wa
(Tish Non Village Community Center on left before Bear River Casino entrance)

HOOPA
A New Way of Life – Women’s Book Study Meeting
11:00 AM Hwy 96, Hoopa  W/L
(Tsewenaldin Inn’s Conference Room in Hoopa)

CRESCENT CITY
Living Clean
5:30 PM 220 E. Macken Ave.  O/Wa
(first Sunday of the month, potluck/speaker mtg. @ 5:00)